Freedom High School Athletics  
 

All Schedules

Game Date
Game Time
Sport Opponent
Location
8/20/2015
TBD
Volleyball W St. Cloud High School
St. Cloud High School
8/21/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Haggerty High School
Hagerty High School
8/22/2015
8:00 AM
Cross Country W Warrior Jamboree
West Orange High School
8/22/2015
8:00 AM
Cross Country M Warrior Jamboree
West Orange High School
8/27/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Boone High School
Boone Gymnasium
8/27/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Boone High School
Boone Gymnasium
8/28/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Winter Springs High School
Freedom High School
8/29/2015
7:30 AM
Cross Country M Spikes & Spurs Classic
Fairgrounds - Bunnell, FL
8/29/2015
7:30 AM
Cross Country W Spikes & Spurs Classic
Fairgrounds - Bunnell, FL
9/1/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Ocoee High School
Freedom Gymnasium
9/1/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Ocoee High School
Freedom Gymnasium
9/2/2015
3:45 PM
Golf M Lake Nona High School
Hunters Creek Golf Course
9/3/2015
6:00 PM
Football M Dr. Phillips High School
Dr. Phillips High School
9/3/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Timber Creek High School
Freedom Gymnasium
9/3/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Timber Creek High School
Freedom Gymnasium
9/4/2015
7:30 PM
Football M South Sumter HS
Freedom High School
9/5/2015
8:00 AM
Cross Country W Astronaut Invitational
Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
9/5/2015
8:00 AM
Cross Country M Astronaut Invitational
Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
9/8/2015
3:45 PM
Golf W Geneva School
Winter Pines Golf Course
9/8/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Winter Park High School
Winter Park Gymnasium
9/8/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Winter Park High School
Winter Park Gymnasium
9/9/2015
3:45 PM
Golf W Lake Nona High School
Hunters Creek Golf Course
9/10/2015
3:45 PM
Golf M East River High School
Eastwood Golf Course
9/10/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Olympia High School
Freedom Gymnasium
9/10/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Olympia High School
Freedom Gymnasium
9/10/2015
3:45 PM
Golf M Cypress Creek High School
Eastwood Golf Course
9/11/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
9/12/2015
8:00 AM
Cross Country W Lions Prowl
Lake Nona High School
9/12/2015
8:00 AM
Cross Country M Lions Prowl
Lake Nona High School
9/14/2015
3:45 PM
Golf M Cypress Creek High School
Hunters Creek Golf Course
9/14/2015
3:45 PM
Golf W Cypress Creek High School
Grande Vista Golf Club
9/15/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Cypress Creek High School
Cypress Creek Gymnasium
9/15/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Cypress Creek High School
Cypress Creek Gymnasium
9/15/2015
3:45 PM
Golf M Apopka High School
Zellwood Station
9/15/2015
3:45 PM
Golf W Oak Ridge High School
Hunters Creek Golf Course
9/16/2015
3:00 PM
Bowling W Cypress Creek High School
Sky Bowl
9/16/2015
3:00 PM
Bowling M Cypress Creek High School
Sky Bowl
9/17/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Dr. Phillips High School
Freedom Gymnasium
9/17/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Dr. Phillips High School
Freedom Gymnasium
9/17/2015
7:00 PM
Swimming & Diving University High School
YMCA Aquatic Center – International Drive
9/17/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Oak Ridge High School
Oak Ridge High School
9/17/2015
6:00 PM
Football M Oak Ridge High School
Oak Ridge High School
9/17/2015
4:00 PM
Golf M Lake Nona High School
Eagle Creek Golf Course
9/17/2015
3:45 PM
Golf W Geneva School
Hunters Creek Golf Course
9/18/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Oak Ridge High School
Freedom High School
9/19/2015
9:00 AM
Cross Country W UF Mt. Dew Invitational
UF- Gainesville
9/19/2015
9:00 AM
Cross Country M UF Mt. Dew Invitational
UF- Gainesville
9/21/2015
3:45 PM
Golf W Timber Creek High School
Hunters Creek Golf Course
9/22/2015
4:00 PM
Golf M Oak Ridge High School
Hunters Creek Golf Course
9/22/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W University High School
University Gymnasium
9/22/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W University High School
University Gymnasium
9/23/2015
3:45 PM
Golf W Gateway High School
Hunters Creek Golf Course
9/23/2015
4:00 PM
Swimming & Diving Liberty High School
Kissimmee YMCA
9/23/2015
4:00 PM
Swimming & Diving Osceola High School
Kissimmee YMCA
9/24/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Oak Ridge High School
Oak Ridge Gymnasium
9/24/2015
3:45 PM
Golf W Oak Ridge High School
Grande Vista Golf Club
9/24/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Oak Ridge High School
Oak Ridge Gymnasium
9/24/2015
3:45 PM
Golf M Oak Ridge High School
Hunters Creek Golf Course
9/24/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Timber Creek High School
Timber Creek High School
9/24/2015
6:00 PM
Football M Timber Creek High School
Timber Creek High School
9/24/2015
7:00 PM
Swimming & Diving Wekiva High School
YMCA Aquatic Center – International Drive
9/25/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Timber Creek High School
Freedom High School
9/25/2015
TBD
Volleyball W Varsity Tournament
Orlando Sports Center
9/26/2015
TBD
Volleyball W Varsity Tournament
Orlando Sports Center
9/26/2015
8:38 AM
Cross Country W Flrunners.com Invitational
Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
9/26/2015
8:38 AM
Cross Country M Flrunners.com Invitational
Chain of Lakes Park, Titusville
9/29/2015
3:45 PM
Golf W Lake Nona High School
Eagle Creek Golf Course
9/30/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Lake Nona High School
Freedom Gymnasium
9/30/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Lake Nona High School
Freedom Gymnasium
9/30/2015
3:00 PM
Bowling W Oak Ridge High School
Sky Bowl
9/30/2015
3:00 PM
Bowling M Oak Ridge High School
Sky Bowl
9/30/2015
6:00 PM
Football M Olympia High School
Freedom High School
9/30/2015
3:45 PM
Golf M Metro East Championships
North Shore Golf Course
10/1/2015
3:00 PM
Bowling W Olympia High School
Sky Bowl
10/1/2015
3:00 PM
Bowling M Olympia High School
Sky Bowl
10/1/2015
7:00 PM
Swimming & Diving Oak Ridge High School
South Orlando YMCA
10/1/2015
3:45 PM
Golf M Gateway High School
Remington Golf Course
10/1/2015
3:45 PM
Golf W Gateway High School
Remington Golf Course
10/2/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Olympia High School
Olympia High School
10/3/2015
Cross Country W FSU Invitational
Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee
10/3/2015
Cross Country M FSU Invitational
Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee
10/5/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Colonial High School
Colonial Gymnasium
10/5/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Colonial High School
Colonial Gymnasium
10/5/2015
3:45 PM
Golf M Celebration High School
Hunters Creek Golf Course
10/6/2015
7:00 PM
Swimming & Diving St. Cloud High School
YMCA Aquatic Center – International Drive
10/7/2015
2:30 PM
Bowling M University High School
Boardwalk Bowl
10/7/2015
2:30 PM
Bowling W University High School
Boardwalk Bowl
10/7/2015
2:30 PM
Bowling M East River High School
Boardwalk Bowl
10/7/2015
2:30 PM
Bowling W East River High School
Boardwalk Bowl
10/7/2015
2:30 PM
Bowling M Colonial High School
Boardwalk Bowl
10/7/2015
2:30 PM
Bowling W Colonial High School
Boardwalk Bowl
10/8/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W Apopka High School
Freedom Gymnasium
10/8/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Apopka High School
Freedom Gymnasium
10/8/2015
3:15 PM
Bowling W Winter Park High School
Sky Bowl
10/8/2015
3:15 PM
Bowling M Winter Park High School
Sky Bowl
10/8/2015
7:30 PM
Football M East River High School
Freedom High School
10/8/2015
6:00 PM
Football M East River High School
Freedom High School
10/9/2015
7:30 PM
Football M East River High School
East River High School
10/9/2015
TBD
Volleyball W Varsity Tournament
Orlando Sports Center
10/10/2015
TBD
Volleyball W Varsity Tournament
Orlando Sports Center
10/10/2015
8:00 AM
Cross Country W West Orange Invitational
West Orange High School
10/10/2015
8:00 AM
Cross Country M West Orange Invitational
West Orange High School
10/12/2015
3:45 PM
Golf M District Championships
Celebration Golf Course
10/13/2015
6:00 PM
Volleyball W East River High School
Freedom Gymnasium
10/13/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W East River High School
Freedom Gymnasium
10/13/2015
3:30 PM
Bowling W Lake Nona High School
Three Points Alley
10/13/2015
3:30 PM
Bowling M Lake Nona High School
Three Points Alley
10/14/2015
3:30 PM
Bowling W Timber Creek High School
Boardwalk Bowl
10/14/2015
3:30 PM
Bowling M Timber Creek High School
Boardwalk Bowl
10/15/2015
6:00 PM
Football M Colonial High School
Colonial High School
10/15/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Colonial High School
Colonial High School
10/16/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Dr. Phillips High School
Freedom High School
10/16/2015
TBD
Volleyball W JV Tournament
Orlando Sports Center
10/17/2015
TBD
Volleyball W JV Tournament
Orlando Sports Center
10/19/2015
7:00 PM
Volleyball W Districts
Freedom High School
10/20/2015
7:10 PM
Soccer W Ocoee High School
Gateway High School
10/21/2015
6:00 PM
Football M Cypress Creek High School
Freedom High School
10/21/2015
2:15 PM
Bowling M Dr. Phillips High School
Sky Bowl
10/21/2015
2:15 PM
Bowling W Dr. Phillips High School
Sky Bowl
10/21/2015
2:15 PM
Bowling W Boone High School
Sky Bowl
10/21/2015
2:15 PM
Bowling M Boone High School
Sky Bowl
10/21/2015
7:10 PM
Soccer W St. Cloud High School
Gateway High School
10/22/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Cypress Creek High School
Cypress Creek High School
10/26/2015
5:00 PM
Soccer W Montverde
Montverde High School
10/27/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Lake Highland Prep
Lake Highland Prep
10/27/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Lake Highland Prep
Lake Highland Prep
10/28/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Winter Park High School
Freedom High School
10/28/2015
6:00 PM
Football M Winter Park High School
Freedom High School
10/29/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Haggerty High School
Hagerty High School
10/29/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Haggerty High School
Hagerty High School
11/2/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Trinity Prep High School
Freedom High School
11/2/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Apopka High School
Apopka High School
11/2/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Apopka High School
Apopka High School
11/3/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Bishop Moore High School
Bishop Moore High School
11/3/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Bishop Moore High School
Bishop Moore High School
11/4/2015
TBD
Basketball W WHS Tipoff
Wekiva High School
11/5/2015
TBD
Basketball W WHS Tipoff
Wekiva High School
11/5/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Liberty High School
Freedom High School
11/5/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Liberty High School
Freedom High School
11/5/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Osceola High School
Osceola High School
11/5/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Osceola High School
Osceola High School
11/6/2015
TBD
Basketball W WHS Tipoff
Wekiva High School
11/6/2015
7:30 PM
Football M Colonial High School
Freedom High School
11/9/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Celebration High School
Freedom High School
11/9/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Celebration High School
Freedom High School
11/10/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Oak Ridge High School
Freedom High School
11/10/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Oak Ridge High School
Freedom High School
11/10/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball W Master's Academy
Freedom High School
11/11/2015
7:00 PM
Soccer M Bishop Moore High School
Bishop Moore High School
11/11/2015
5:30 PM
Soccer M Bishop Moore High School
Bishop Moore High School
11/11/2015
5:00 PM
Weightlifting W Cypress Creek High School
Freedom High School
11/11/2015
7:00 PM
Basketball M Poinciana High School
Poinciana High School
11/12/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Jones High School
Freedom High School
11/12/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Jones High School
Freedom High School
11/13/2015
5:30 PM
Basketball M Liberty High School
Poinciana High School
11/13/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball W Boone High School
Boone High School
11/13/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball W Boone High School
Boone High School
11/13/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
11/13/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
11/14/2015
10:00 AM
Special Olympics State Fall Classic
Boardwalk Bowl
11/16/2015
5:30 PM
Basketball W Lyman High School
Lyman High School
11/16/2015
7:00 PM
Basketball W Lyman High School
Lyman High School
11/16/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Cypress Creek High School
Cypress Creek High School
11/16/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Cypress Creek High School
Cypress Creek High School
11/17/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Cypress Creek High School
Freedom High School
11/17/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Cypress Creek High School
Freedom High School
11/17/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Lake Nona High School
Lake Nona High School
11/17/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Lake Nona High School
Lake Nona High School
11/17/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball W St. Cloud High School
Freedom High School
11/17/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball W St. Cloud High School
Freedom High School
11/18/2015
5:00 PM
Weightlifting W Oak Ridge High School
Oak Ridge High School
11/19/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Master's Academy
Freedom High School
11/19/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball W Apopka High School
Apopka High School
11/19/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball W Apopka High School
Apopka High School
11/20/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Trinity Prep High School
Freedom High School
11/20/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball M Colonial High School
Colonial High School
11/20/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball M Colonial High School
Colonial High School
11/20/2015
4:30 PM
Basketball M Colonial High School
Colonial High School
11/21/2015
12:00 AM
Basketball M Lake Highland Prep
West Orange Gymnasium
11/21/2015
11:00 AM
Basketball M Bishop Moore High School
West Orange Gymnasium
11/24/2015
TBA
Wrestling M Pre-Season Duals
Osceola High School
11/24/2015
1:00 PM
Wrestling M Pre-Season Duals
Osceola High School
11/24/2015
1:00 PM
Wrestling W Pre-Season Duals
Osceola High School
12/1/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Colonial High School
Colonial High School
12/1/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Colonial High School
Freedom High School
12/1/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Colonial High School
Colonial High School
12/1/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Colonial High School
Freedom High School
12/1/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball W Olympia High School
Olympia Gymnasium
12/1/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball W Olympia High School
Olympia Gymnasium
12/2/2015
5:00 PM
Weightlifting W Timber Creek High School
Timber Creek High School
12/2/2015
5:00 PM
Wrestling M JV Quad
Timber Creek High School
12/2/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Boone High School
Boone High School
12/2/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Boone High School
Boone High School
12/3/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Boone High School
Freedom High School
12/3/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Boone High School
Freedom High School
12/3/2015
5:00 PM
Wrestling W Boone High School
Freedom High School
12/3/2015
5:00 PM
Wrestling W Liberty High School
Freedom High School
12/3/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball M Gateway High School
Gateway High School
12/3/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball M Gateway High School
Gateway High School
12/4/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball W Gateway High School
Gateway High School
12/4/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball W Gateway High School
Gateway High School
12/4/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W East River High School
East River High School
12/4/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W East River High School
East River High School
12/4/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Ocoee High School
Ocoee High School
12/4/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Ocoee High School
Ocoee High School
12/5/2015
10:00 AM
Basketball M Lake Nona High School
Freedom High School
12/5/2015
12:30 PM
Basketball M Winter Park High School
Freedom High School
12/5/2015
9:00 AM
Wrestling M Clash of The Titans Tournament
University High (Orange City)
12/7/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball M Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
12/7/2015
4:30 PM
Basketball M Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
12/7/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball M Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
12/8/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M University High School
University High School
12/8/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W University High School
Freedom High School
12/8/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M University High School
University High School
12/8/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W University High School
Freedom High School
12/8/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball W Cypress Creek High School
Freedom High School
12/8/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball W Cypress Creek High School
Freedom High School
12/9/2015
5:00 PM
Weightlifting W University High School
Freedom High School
12/9/2015
6:00 PM
Wrestling M Winter Springs Duals
Winter Springs High School
12/9/2015
5:00 PM
Wrestling M Winter Springs Duals
Winter Springs High School
12/10/2015
5:00 PM
Wrestling W University High School
University High School
12/10/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball W Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
12/10/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball W Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
12/10/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Timber Creek High School
Freedom High School
12/10/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Timber Creek High School
Timber Creek High School
12/10/2015
5:00 PM
Wrestling W Timber Creek High School
University High School
12/10/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Timber Creek High School
Freedom High School
12/10/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Timber Creek High School
Timber Creek High School
12/10/2015
5:00 PM
Wrestling W Cypress Creek High School
University High School
12/11/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball W Mount Dora High School
Freedom High School
12/11/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball W Mount Dora High School
Freedom High School
12/12/2015
9:00 AM
Special Olympics County Basketball Games
Apopka High School
12/12/2015
9:00 AM
Wrestling M Let Freedom Ring Duals
Freedom High School
12/15/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W West Orange High School
Freedom High School
12/15/2015
5:30 PM
Basketball W Dr. Phillips High School
Freedom High School
12/15/2015
7:00 PM
Basketball W Dr. Phillips High School
Freedom High School
12/15/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Oak Ridge High School
Oak Ridge High School
12/15/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Oak Ridge High School
Oak Ridge High School
12/16/2015
TBD
Weightlifting W Metro East Championships
Colonial High School
12/17/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer M Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
12/17/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer M Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
12/17/2015
6:00 PM
Soccer W Apopka High School
Apopka High School
12/17/2015
7:30 PM
Soccer W Apopka High School
Apopka High School
12/18/2015
7:30 PM
Basketball W Wekiva High School
Wekiva High School
12/18/2015
6:00 PM
Basketball W Wekiva High School
Wekiva High School
12/18/2015
9:00 AM
Wrestling M District 16 Duals
South Dade
12/19/2015
9:00 AM
Wrestling M District 16 Duals
South Dade
12/28/2015
TBD
Basketball W Florida Prospects Tournament
Wekiva High School
12/29/2015
TBD
Basketball W Florida Prospects Tournament
Wekiva High School
12/29/2015
9:30 AM
Wrestling M Knockout Christmas Classic
Osceola High School
12/30/2015
10:00 AM
Wrestling M Knockout Christmas Classic
Osceola High School
12/30/2015
TBD
Basketball W Florida Prospects Tournament
Wekiva High School
1/2/2016
9:00 AM
Wrestling M OBC JV Invitational
Osceola High School
1/2/2016
9:00 AM
Wrestling W OBC Girl's Invitational
Osceola High School
1/4/2016
7:30 PM
Basketball W East River High School
Freedom High School
1/4/2016
6:00 PM
Basketball W East River High School
Freedom High School
1/4/2016
7:30 PM
Soccer M George Jenkins High School
George Jenkins High School
1/4/2016
6:00 PM
Soccer M George Jenkins High School
George Jenkins High School
1/5/2016
6:00 PM
Soccer W Olympia High School
Freedom High School
1/6/2016
7:30 PM
Basketball W Timber Creek High School
Freedom High School
1/6/2016
6:00 PM
Basketball W Timber Creek High School
Freedom High School
1/6/2016
3:30 PM
Weightlifting W St. Cloud Invitational
St. Cloud High School
1/6/2016
TBD
Wrestling W Edgewater Invitational
Edgewater High School
1/7/2016
6:00 PM
Soccer M First Academy
Freedom High School
1/7/2016
6:00 PM
Soccer W Harmony High School
Harmony High School
1/7/2016
7:30 PM
Basketball W University High School
University High School
1/7/2016
6:00 PM
Basketball W University High School
University High School
1/9/2016
6:00 PM
Soccer W Lake Howell High School
Freedom High School
1/9/2016
9:00 AM
Wrestling M Let Freedom Ring Duals
Freedom High School
1/9/2016
9:00 AM
Special Olympics Area Basketball Games
Apopka High School
1/11/2016
7:30 PM
Soccer M East River High School
East River High School
1/11/2016
6:00 PM
Soccer M East River High School
East River High School
1/12/2016
7:30 PM
Basketball W Oak Ridge High School
Freedom High School
1/12/2016
6:00 PM
Basketball W Oak Ridge High School
Freedom High School
1/12/2016
6:00 PM
Soccer M West Orange High School
Freedom High School
1/12/2016
7:30 PM
Soccer M West Orange High School
Freedom High School
1/13/2016
7:30 PM
Weightlifting W Sub-Districts
St. Cloud High School
1/13/2016
5:00 PM
Wrestling M JV Quad
St. Cloud High School
1/14/2016
7:30 PM
Soccer M Dr. Phillips High School
Freedom High School
1/14/2016
6:00 PM
Soccer M Dr. Phillips High School
Freedom High School
1/15/2016
9:00 AM
Wrestling M Troy Smith Duals
Gateway High School
1/16/2016
9:00 AM
Wrestling M Troy Smith Duals
Gateway High School
1/16/2016
9:00 AM
Wrestling M Poinciana JV Invitational
Poinciana High School
1/19/2016
7:30 PM
Basketball W Colonial High School
Freedom High School
1/19/2016
6:00 PM
Basketball W Colonial High School
Freedom High School
1/20/2016
6:00 PM
Weightlifting W Regionals
Harmony High School
1/21/2016
7:00 PM
Basketball W Winter Springs High School
Winter Springs High School
1/21/2016
5:30 PM
Basketball W Winter Springs High School
Winter Springs High School
1/21/2016
6:00 PM
Wrestling M Apopka High School
Freedom High School
1/21/2016
5:00 PM
Wrestling W Apopka High School
Freedom High School
1/21/2016
5:00 PM
Wrestling M Apopka High School
Freedom Gymnasium
1/22/2016
6:00 PM
Basketball W Lake Nona High School
Freedom High School
1/22/2016
7:30 PM
Basketball W Lake Nona High School
Freedom High School
1/23/2016
9:30 AM
Wrestling W Lady Bear Classic (Individual)
Cypress Creek High School
1/29/2016
2:00 PM
Wrestling M Eagles 32 Team IBT
George Jenkins High School
1/29/2016
1:00 PM
Special Olympics South State Basketball Championships
The Big House
1/30/2016
9:00 AM
Special Olympics South State Basketball Championships
The Big House
1/30/2016
9:30 AM
Wrestling M Eagles 32 Team IBT
George Jenkins High School
2/1/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis M St. Cloud High School
St. Cloud High School
2/1/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis W St. Cloud High School
St. Cloud High School
2/3/2016
3:00 PM
Wrestling M Freshman/Sophomore Tournament
East River High School
2/5/2016
TBD
Weightlifting W FHSAA State Championships
Kissimmee Civic Center
2/6/2016
TBD
Weightlifting W FHSAA State Championships
Kissimmee Civic Center
2/8/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis W University High School
University High School
2/8/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis M University High School
University High School
2/10/2016
12:00 PM
Wrestling M Metro
Lake Nona High School
2/12/2016
TBD
Wrestling M JV State Individual Championships
Osceola High School
2/12/2016
9:00 AM
Wrestling W State Championships
Osceola High School
2/13/2016
9:00 AM
Wrestling W State Championships
Osceola High School
2/13/2016
TBD
Wrestling M JV State Individual Championships
Osceola High School
2/17/2016
3:00 PM
Tennis M Olympia High School
Lake Cane
2/17/2016
3:00 PM
Tennis W Olympia High School
Lake Cane
2/20/2016
9:30 AM
Wrestling M Districts
Freedom High School
2/23/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis W Colonial High School
Colonial High School
2/23/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis M Colonial High School
Colonial High School
2/26/2016
10:00 AM
Wrestling M Regionals
TBA
2/27/2016
8:00 AM
Wrestling M Regionals
TBA
2/27/2016
9:00 AM
Special Olympics County Track & Field
Lake Highland Prep
3/1/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis W Gateway High School
Osprey Park
3/1/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis M Gateway High School
Osprey Park
3/4/2016
5:30 PM
Wrestling M FHSAA State Championships
Osceola Heritage Park
3/5/2016
8:00 AM
Wrestling M FHSAA State Championships
Osceola Heritage Park
3/7/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis M Timber Creek High School
Osprey Park
3/7/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis W Timber Creek High School
Osprey Park
3/12/2016
9:00 AM
Special Olympics Area Track & Field
Apopka High School
3/15/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis M Cypress Creek High School
Cypress Creek High School
3/15/2016
3:30 PM
Tennis W Cypress Creek High School
Cypress Creek High School
5/20/2016
1:00 PM
Special Olympics Summer State Games
ESPN Wide World of Sports
5/21/2016
9:00 AM
Special Olympics Summer State Games
ESPN Wide World of Sports

 

 


FHSAA
OCPS
©2017 Orange County Public Schools. All Rights Reserved
11 Official Site